Advanced Machinery Services

Wadkin B800 Bandsaw - Table Assembly

Drawing Ref Part Number Description Price Quantity
110 D-1042/4 Table quadrant slide Bracket P.O.A
111 3/4" Whit. Nut 3/4" Whit. Nut P.O.A
112 3/4" washer 3/4" washer P.O.A
113 3/4" whit. X 1" long hexagon head bolt 3/4" whit. X 1" long hexagon head bolt P.O.A
114 B-S-1-B whit. Ball lever screw P.O.A
115 A-1042/15 Stop bracket for table P.O.A
116 1/4" washer 1/4" washer P.O.A
117 1/4" whit. X 1 1/4" long stud 1/4" whit. X 1 1/4" long stud P.O.A
118 1/4" whit. Aerotight nut 1/4" whit. Aerotight nut P.O.A
119 1/4" whit. Wingnut 1/4" whit. Wingnut P.O.A
120 1/4" whit. X 1 1/2" long hexagon head bolt 1/4" whit. X 1 1/2" long hexagon head bolt P.O.A
121 3/4"simplex nut 3/4"simplex nut P.O.A
122 A-1031/95 3/4" simplex adjuster P.O.A
123 3/4" whit. Wingnut 3/4" whit. Wingnut P.O.A
124 3/8" x 1" long stud 3/8" x 1" long stud P.O.A
125 1062/54 Keep plate P.O.A
126 1062/3 Table P.O.A
127 1062/38 Table insert P.O.A
128 Patt. No. 30 3/4" dia. Plastic ball 5/16" whit. P.O.A
129 A-1042/25 Quadrant locking handle P.O.A
130 A-1042/30 Toggle bar for quadrant lock P.O.A
131 1/2" dia. X 1/2" long fluted rivet 1/2" dia. X 1/2" long fluted rivet P.O.A
132 B-1042/16 Table angle indicator rule P.O.A
133 2/4" whit. X 1/2" long round head screw 2/4" whit. X 1/2" long round head screw P.O.A
134 A-1026/72 Pointer P.O.A
135 A-1042/24 Quadrant locking stud P.O.A
136 1/2" washer 1/2" washer P.O.A
137 1062/62 Quadrant side plate (1/2" whit) P.O.A
139 M12 X 45mm. Long stud M12 X 45mm. Long stud P.O.A
140 M12 Nut M12 Nut P.O.A
141 M12 Washers M12 Washers P.O.A

Enquiry Form

Simply fill in the form below and press submit and we will get back to you shortly regarding your enquiry.


Where your enquiry relates to a specific machine or machine spares, please supply machine test number and machine serial number (if known)
Sign up to our mailing list