Advanced Machinery Services

Wadkin B800 Bandsaw - Plain Fence Assembly

Drawing Ref Part Number Description Price Quantity
174 3/4" Whit X 2" long socket head capscrew 3/4" Whit X 2" long socket head capscrew P.O.A
175 1024/75 Ripping fence P.O.A
176 3/4" Whit nut 3/4" Whit nut P.O.A
177 1024/74 Rip fence slide bar bush P.O.A
178 1007/14 Ripping fence Casting P.O.A
179 1062/39 Fence slide bar P.O.A
180 1007/19 Fence rack P.O.A
181 1/4" Bright washer 1/4" Bright washer P.O.A
182 1/4" Whit X 1/2" long round head machine screw 1/4" Whit X 1/2" long round head machine screw P.O.A
183 5/16" Whit X 3/4" long socket head grubscrew 5/16" Whit X 3/4" long socket head grubscrew P.O.A
184 6687/7/AL 1/2" X 2" Ream blind (black) P.O.A
185 1007/18 Fence pinion P.O.A
186 3/16" Whit X 1/2" long socket head cap screw 3/16" Whit X 1/2" long socket head cap screw P.O.A
187 1062/57 Fence lock stud P.O.A
188 1007/16 Ripping fence thrust bracket P.O.A
189 2/4" Whit. Kip handle 2/4" Whit. Kip handle P.O.A
190 1007/17 Fence thrust bracket P.O.A

Enquiry Form

Simply fill in the form below and press submit and we will get back to you shortly regarding your enquiry.


Where your enquiry relates to a specific machine or machine spares, please supply machine test number and machine serial number (if known)
Sign up to our mailing list

Subscribe to Newsletter